BMP - Business & Legal Consulting
თავფურცელი კონტაქტი ქართული ინგლისური
Koba Bochorishvili – holds law degree from David Agmashenebeli University of Georgia (1997-2002). Mr. Bochorishvili has served as an Executive Director of NGO “Centre for Protection of Constitutional Rights” (2006-2010), Head of Legal Department at Tbilisi State University (2007), ABA/CEELI and UNHCR Consultant (since 2005), Founding Partner of the LLC “BL & Partners” (2008-2010) and Member of the Ethics Commission of the Georgian Bar Association (since 2009).
Givi Mikanadze – holds law degree from Tbilisi State University (1994-1999) and MA in EU Law from the University of Essex, School of Law (2008-2009). Mr. Mikanade has served as a Deputy Minister of Justice of Georgia (2005-2008), Legal Adviser of Public Defender of Georgia (1999-2000), TACIS, OSCE, Council of Europe, UNOHCHR, UNICEF, UNHCR and UNDP Consultant.